Thursday, April 28, 2005

all alone

i'm feeling kind of all alone in this lonely blogger world...WHERE DID EVERYONE GO???!!?!?! oh well.

so this time next week i will be at HSC (homeschool camp) 2005!! and so begins my summer tours. i'm needless to say VERY excited...but i'm still working on the $$ part of the summer...ah does anyone need a summer babysitter!?!? lol

well i don't have any time to update..but i thought i would say a few words. now i'm off to algebra with mom!! hmm..idk if i like this!! but TOMORROW is the LAST day of SCHOOL!!!!!!!!!!!! YA HOOOO!!!!!

...:::gRace:::...

Tuesday, April 19, 2005

spring is in the air!!

so it is way hotter then spring should be...its in the 80's right now!! golly!!

so nothing much new with me...just a rush to finish up school...lots of rushing indeed.. but only a week and 1/2 to go!! YAYA!!! camp here we come!!!

so rich and jenny jo said that they would come up to PG around april...its almost over and i'm still waiting to take Big Red (thats what i've named Jj's new mini cooper) for a spin...hahaha yeah i don't know if that will happen but i'm hoping!!

so i guess i'll get off now since i have nothing at all to say... so have a JOLLY day everyone!!!

gRace

Wednesday, April 13, 2005

almost done!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

hey beautiful people!!!!

so as you might have read on rich's blog, i am going to technically be finished with school!!!!! ye haw!!!!!! but i'll prolly have like 4 or 5 lessons in math yet to do after i get back from home school camp...then 10 days later more camp...then 3 weeks later europe!! then july will be mostly resting..maybe up to see carey??... then august beach!! then my new school!!!!!!!!!!!!!! this is gonna be an awesome summer people....

well... i don't have much to say...i guess i'll talk to y'all later!!!! x's and o's!!!

gRace

Wednesday, March 09, 2005

is it all over?

sooo... i'm wondering if this blog faze is over? cause no one isn't really blogging anymore, and its a sad story. i remember the days where everyday i would get on here and there would be tons of comments and new posts. its really sad that the family blog faze is over. it was quiet fun.

so just today, i found out i was accepted into Wesleyan. i'm really excited. last monday i went to the school, and met the principle, and addie came in and showed me around the school. its gonna be tottally flippin' to go there. its a really nice school, and i'm looking forword to a change. though its really kinda sad that this is my last year homeschooling. its been really fun doing that. and i'm really glad i've been homeschooled. but i'm kinda ready for a new experience. its gonna be cool. but it will be a little hard. its gonna be completly different then what my past 9 years of schooling have been like. but i look forword to it. they even have Chick-fl-a day!! and pizza hut day!! haha ;)

well, i have to go. i'll be a talkin' to y'all later!!!!

gRace

p.s. does anyone know when Jenny Jo is coming home?

Saturday, February 26, 2005

whats with the chimp and the bug?

hahaha... so i bet your wondering why on earth i have that as my tital?! well, Kemp is watching Emper's New Groove. its SO SO funny!!!!!! if you have ever seen it, you will know what i mean. i love quoting movies. its a very fun past time that me and emma do all the time. so this post is dedicated to the movie qouter lovers.

anyway, i don't have much to say... say! i have an idea!! leave me comments and tell me your favorite movie quote(s), and what movie its from. this will be fun.. lol

gRace

Wednesday, February 23, 2005

for carey

so, in order that Carey won't fall apart, i will write another post.

i'm dreadfully sick... i can't breathe, and i can hardley move... i feel AWFUL!!!! its quite bad.

i don't have anything more to say.

Sunday, February 20, 2005

finger football

so i'm listening to Dad and John play finger football... dad is creaming john... 25 to 0... john is getting frustrated. its pretty funny.

well i'm getting ready to go to Youth Group tonight. its gonna be fun. we are going to do a lot of fun things together this year. its nice that i'm finally old enough to be in the youth group.

YEA!! ~RICH is HOME!!!!!! now all we have to do is get Jenny Jo (aka Jj) home safely too!!!! now, no more going off to other dangrous countries!!

well i don't have much to say, so i guess i'll go now!! ttyl!!

gRace

p.s. now the score is 35 to 14, in dad's favor.. lol